English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
thimble cactus [correct]; thimble mammarilla [correct]
OBS: A tropical cactus of the family Cactaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
mamillaire fragile [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante grasse de la famille des Cactacées.