English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Saussier's thelocactus
OBS: A subtropical cactus from Mexico of the family Cactaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
thelocactus de Saussier [nom masculin]
OBS: Plante grasse de la famille des Cactacées.