English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Vaupel's pincushion [correct]
OBS: A cactus of the family Cactaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Coryphanta vaupellii.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
mamillaire de Vaupel [nom féminin]
OBS: Plante grasse de la famille des Cactacées.