English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Mammarilla pottsii [latin]
OBS: A globe cactus from W. Texas and Chihuahua, of the family Cactaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Coryphanta pottsii.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
Mammarilla pottsii [latin]
OBS: Plante grosse de la famille des Cactacées.