English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cactus family [correct]; cacti [correct, voir observation, pluriel]; cactuses [correct, pluriel]
DEF: ... a [plant] family comprising about 127 genera with some 1750 known species of the order Caryophyllales.
OBS: cacti: Cacti is the Latin plural of cactus, and some writers use it in English.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cactacées [nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Famille de plantes phanérogames, dicotylédones dialypétales, comprenant des arbres, arbrisseaux ou herbes vivaces, charnus, à végétation lente, renfermant un suc aqueux ou laiteux, ce qui leur a valu le nom de plantes grasses [...]
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cactáceas [nom féminin, pluriel]