English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Indian-comb [correct]; hairbrush cactus [correct]
OBS: A waxy-green column cactus from Baja California of the family Cactaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Pachycereus pecten-aboriginum [correct, latin]
OBS: Pachycereus pecten-aboriginum : Il n’ y a pas de commun français pour désigner cette espèce de cactus.