English (Mining Rights and Concessions)
mining cadastre [correct]
CONT: ... the government established an independant mining cadastre (official property registry) under the Ministry of Mines, Geology, and the Environment.
French (Droit minier)
cadastre minier [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Quant aux titres miniers, nominaux indépendamment de la nationalité, ils couvrent des périmètres exclusifs et sont gérés par le cadastre minier.