English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Law of Evidence; Emergency Management)
mutilated remains [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Collection of post-mortem samples. Condition of body: complete, decomposed corpse or mutilated remains.
OBS: Mutilated - [applies to] remains that have undergone severe disfiguring or distorting trauma.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Droit de la preuve; Gestion des urgences)
restes mutilés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Prélèvement d’échantillons post mortem. État du corps :cadavre complet, en état de décomposition ou restes mutilés.