English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Skin)
cadaveric ecchymose [correct]
DEF: stains seen on the more dependent portions of the body after death, giving the appearance of bruises.
OBS: Usually in plural
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil cutané)
ecchymose cadavérique [correct]
OBS: Taches bleu-violacée que l'on retrouve sur un cadavre due à la présence de sang extravasé et coagulé dans les tissus.
OBS: Généralement utilisé au pluriel