English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Commercial Establishments)
grocery cart [correct]; grocery trolley [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A metal or plastic cart with four small wheels that is used for holding merchandise when shopping at a grocery store.
French (Chariots de manutention; Établissements commerciaux)
panier d’épicerie [correct, nom masculin, Canada]; chariot d’épicerie [correct, nom masculin]; caddie [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
Spanish (Carretillas de manutención; Establecimientos comerciales)
carrito de supermercado [correct, nom masculin]