English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Caddo [correct]
DEF: The Caddoan language of the Caddo, members of any of several North American Indian tribes formerly located in Arkansas, Louisiana, and eastern Texas, and now living in Oklahoma.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
caddo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Caddo, Amérindiens des plaines de l'Amérique du Nord.