English (Types of Paper)
wrapping paper [correct]; gift wrap [correct, nom]; gift-wrap [correct, nom]; gift-wrapping [correct]
DEF: ... decorative paper designed for wrapping gifts ...
CONT: Place the box facedown on top of your gift wrap, leaving the paper attached to the roll. Use scissors to cut the paper along one side, making a wide enough sheet to cover both sides of the box.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier d’emballage cadeau [correct, nom masculin]; papier cadeau [correct, nom masculin]