English (Trade)
kickback [correct]
CONT: ... in many cases franchisors will extract consideration from the supplier in recognition of the sales opportunities that it has made available to the supplier. This type of consideration is sometimes pejoratively referred to as a "kickback".
French (Commerce)
commission occulte [correct, nom féminin]; ristourne clandestine [nom féminin]; commission clandestine [nom féminin]
DEF: Pourcentage perçu plus ou moins licitement, par un agent sur une transaction qu’il facilite.
OBS: Si la somme versée n’ est pas calculée selon un pourcentage de la transaction, mais prend la forme d’un versement forfaitaire ou d’un cadeau en nature, on parle de Pot-de-vin.