English (Honorary Distinctions)
25 years of service [correct, Canada]
OBS: A plaque (bearing the Prime Minister's and Deputy Minister's signatures) and a departmental gift particular to Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
25 années de service [correct, Canada]
OBS: Une plaque arborant les signatures du Premier ministre et du sous-ministre ainsi qu'un cadeau caractéristique de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux.