English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Merchandising Techniques)
advertising specialty; ad specialty
CONT: Advertising specialties are ... divided into three main categories: calendars [business] gifts ... imprinted specialties ... such ... as ash trays ... key chains ... memo pads ... and balloons.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Techniques marchandes)
cadeau publicitaire [nom masculin]; spécialité publicitaire [nom féminin]
CONT: cadeaux publicitaires : calendriers, agendas, vide-poches, cendriers, porte-clefs, blocs-notes, crayons [...] ou ballons pour les enfants