English (General Vocabulary)
wedding present
OBS: "wedding presents" means goods of a non-commercial nature received as gifts in consideration or anticipation of marriage.
French (Vocabulaire général)
cadeau de noces
OBS: "cadeaux de noces" s’entend des marchandises à caractère non commercial, reçues en cadeau à l'occasion d’un mariage.