English (Labelling (Packaging); Waste Management; Records Management (Management))
classified waste only
OBS: label placed on covered, padlocked containers where waste security papers are thrown. Source: Canadian Defence Liaison Staff in Washington, Materials & Supplies
French (Étiquetage (Emballages); Gestion des déchets; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
rebut, secret
OBS: Étiquette à poser sur les corbeilles à secret, munies d’un couvercle et d’un cadenas destinées à recevoir les papiers de corbeille recouvert de la protection du secret.