English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Aircraft Systems)
Low-rate production [correct]
CONT: Low-rate production was launched in 1993.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Circuits des aéronefs)
production à faible cadence [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Sa production à faible cadence a été lancée en 1993.