English (Military Administration)
cadet duty [correct]
CONT: "cadet duty" includes (a) participation in, or attendance at, an authorized cadet activity or period of instruction; and (b) proceeding to and returning from the place where a cadet activity or period of instruction is performed, other than (i) a parade, (ii) a demonstration, (iii) an exercise or other activity, or (iv) a period of instruction, conducted at a local headquarters
French (Administration militaire)
service comme cadet [correct, nom masculin]