English (Military Administration)
cadet officer [correct]
DEF: ... a person who is not enrolled in the Canadian Forces but who is a cadet lieutenant-colonel, cadet major, cadet captain or cadet lieutenant in the Army Cadets.
French (Administration militaire)
cadet-officier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] une personne qui n’ est pas engagée dans les Forces canadiennes mais qui est cadet-lieutenant-colonel, cadet-major, cadet-capitaine ou cadet-lieutenant dans les Cadets de l'Armée.