English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastic Materials)
cadmium (9Z,12R)-12-hydroxyoctadec-9-enoate [correct, voir observation]; cadmium ricinoleate [correct]
DEF: [A] solution used to stabilize polyvinyl chloride and copolymers against light and heat.
OBS: cadmium (9Z,12R)-12-hydroxyoctadec-9-enoate: The capital letters "Z" and "R" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: Cd[CH3(CH2)5CH2OCH2CH:CH(CH2)7CO2]2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Matières plastiques)
(9Z, 12R)-12-hydroxyoctadéc-9-énoate de cadmium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; ricinoléate de cadmium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: (9Z, 12R)-12-hydroxyoctadéc-9-énoate de cadmium : Les lettres majuscules «Z» et «R» s’écrivent en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : Cd[CH3(CH2)5CH2OCH2CH:CH(CH2)7CO2]2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Materiales plásticos)
ricinoleato cádmico [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Polvo blanco casi inodoro, que se obtiene del aceite de ricino. Muy tóxico.
OBS: Fórmula química : Cd[CH3(CH2)5CH2OCH2CH:CH(CH2)7CO2]2