English (Non-impact Printing)
photoconductive film [correct]
DEF: A film of material whose current carrying ability is enhanced when illuminated.
OBS: In plain-paper copiers based on the transfer electrophotographic process, the photoconductive material used is usually selenium or cadmium sulfide.
French (Impression sans impact)
film photoconducteur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Film sur lequel le dépôt de charges électriques ou électrostatiques génère une image.
CONT: Dans l'imprimante 2680 A de Hewlett-Packard, le tambour est recouvert d’un film photoconducteur(mylar et sulfure de cadmium) utilisable sur presque toute la circonférence [...].