English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
full-face shot [correct]
DEF: The framing [of] a person squarely facing the camera.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
plan de face [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cadrage d’une personne faisant face à la caméra.