English (Photography)
highlights [correct]
OBS: The parts of a scene or subject accentuated by lighting, composition or processing.
French (Photographie)
partie mise en relief
OBS: Partie principale d’une scène ou d’un sujet accentuée par l'éclairage, le cadrage ou le développement.