English (Software)
scoping
CONT: Scoping is a way of selecting a sub-tree in the naming hierarchy by specifying the root of that sub-tree and its depth. The service request is then applicable to all objects within this scope.
OBS: object-oriented programming
French (Logiciels)
cadrage [nom masculin]