English (Office Automation)
right-flush tab; flush right tab
DEF: A tab stop whereby text entered is aligned in order that the last character appears at the tab stop and preceding characters appear to the left.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission's Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
tabulation de cadrage à droite [nom féminin]; tabulation de justification à droite [nom féminin]
OBS: Lorsqu’on pose une telle tabulation, le texte est aligné de façon qu’à chaque ligne, le dernier caractère apparaisse à cette position.