English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
direct-reading dial gage [correct]
OBS: each system reservoir consists of the following: (...) a quantity transmitter with a direct-reading dial gage on the reservoir (...)
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur à cadran à lecture directe