English (Aircraft Airframe)
attachment frame [correct, normalisé]
OBS: attachment frame: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
cadre d'attache [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: cadre d’attache : terme normalisé par l'ISO.