English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Gas and Oil Heating)
improved atmospheric furnace
OBS: Characteristics ... spark ignition lights pilot only when needed ... vent damper closes vent when furnace is not firing (natural gas only) ...
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Chauffage au gaz et au mazout)
calorifère à rendement amélioré [nom masculin]