English (Safety Devices (Mechanical Components))
jacket (of an oxygen bomb calorimeter) [correct]; oxygen bomb calorimeter jacket
French (Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques))
enceinte(de calorimètre à bombe à oxygène) [nom féminin]