English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
supplementary energy
OBS: Access to thin stillage would provide supplemental energy and protein and make-up for the nutritional deficiency of the diet. [Source: ethanol project - Stillwk.en p. 2].
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
supplément calorique [nom masculin]
OBS: La vinasse de distillerie procurerait donc un supplément calorique et protéique qui compenserait les carences alimentaires de ce régime. [Source : projet éthanol-Stillwk. fr p. 2].