English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
calzone [correct]
CONT: Deep-fried Prosciutto-and-Cheese Turnovers. ... cut the [pizza] dough into 4-inch rounds. Place a piece of prosciutto on one half of each round and top it with a strip of cheese. ... Fold the other half of the circle over the filling ... Deep-fry the calzone ...
OBS: An Italian dish.
French (Plats cuisinés)
calzone [proposition]