English (International Public Law; Rights and Freedoms)
inherent right of self-defence [correct]
OBS: United Nations. Agreements on a Comprehensive Political Settlement of the Cambodia Conflict, 23 October 1991, p. 43.
French (Droit international public; Droits et libertés)
droit naturel de légitime défense [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Nations Unies. Accords pour un règlement politique et global du conflit du Cambodge, 23 octobre 1991, p. 4