English (International Law; Peace-Keeping Operations)
fact-finding mission [correct]
OBS: United Nations. Agreements on a Comprehensive Political Settlement of the Cambodia Conflict, 23 October 1991, p. iv.
OBS: fact-finding mission : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
mission d’enquête [correct, nom féminin]; mission d’information [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Nations Unies. Accords pour un règlement politique global du conflit du Cambodge, 23 octobre 1991, p. iv.
OBS: mission d’enquête; mission d’information : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l’autorisation de l’Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho internacional; Operaciones de mantenimiento de la paz)
misión de investigación [correct, nom féminin]; misión investigadora [nom féminin]