English (Management Operations (General))
source of authority [correct]
CONT: Noting the formation in Jakarta on 10 September 1990 of the Supreme National Council of Cambodia as the unique legitimate body and source of authority in Cambodia.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
source de l’autorité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Notant la formation à Jakarta, le 10 septembre 1990, du Conseil national suprême du Cambodge comme organe légitime unique et source de l'autorité au Cambodge.