English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Cham [correct]; Chiam [correct]
DEF: The languages of the Cham, a people of an ancient kingdom in the central coastal part of Annam that reached its peak of power in the 7th and 8th centuries and was absorbed by Annam in 1471.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
cham [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Groupe de langues malayo-polynésiennes parlées au Viêt-nam et au Cambodge par les Chams.