English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Khmer [correct]; Cambodian [correct]
DEF: An Austroasiatic language, the official language of Cambodia spoken by a major percentage of the people in this country. It was written since the 7th century in an Indian-derived script.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
khmer [correct, nom masculin]; cambodgien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue môn-khmer parlée par les Khmers. Langue officielle du Cambodge, elle s’écrit grâce à un système alphabétique emprunté à l’Inde du Sud.