English (Metallurgy - General)
retaining offset
CONT: The total retaining offset of both sides of the lock-seam shall not be less than one time the sheet thickness.
French (Métallurgie générale)
cambrure de verrouillage [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: cambrure de verrouillage : terme uniformisé par le CN.