English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
convex buckle [correct]
DEF: Raising on the surface of sheet material caused by local bending.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
cambrure convexe [nom féminin]
DEF: Bosse de la surface d’un matériau en feuille causée par un cambrage local.