English (Physical Geography (General))
piston core
OBS: (...) nodule accumulations (...) [have] been indicated by the recovery of nodules from gravity and piston cores.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
carottage par piston
OBS: L’existence (...) a été indiquée par la collecte de nodules dans des carottages par gravité et par piston.