English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American wild carrot [correct]; southwestern carrot [correct]; rattlesnake carrot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carotte naine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.