English (Banking)
contact card [correct]
DEF: A card that must be inserted into a card reader where information is transferred via a series of connector/contact points located on the card.
CONT: [...] you will still need to put a contact card into the ATM [automatic teller machine].
French (Banque)
carte à contact [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [carte] que l'utilisateur est obligé d’introduire dans la fente d’un lecteur pour communiquer avec un système d’informations [...]