English (News and Journalism (General))
media credential [correct]
CONT: In the light of the need to review and confirm media credentials, the reduced fee is not available for the on-line registration system.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités))
carte de légitimation pour les médias [proposition, nom féminin]