English (Education (General))
map of options
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication: The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: The principles underlying the establishment of service points (the map of options) seem to be too strongly influenced by a desire to rationalize.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
carte des options [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l’éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.