English (Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing))
lace [correct, verbe]
DEF: to punch all rows of a card column.
OBS: laced card: a card punched accidentally or intentionally with holes in excess.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
griller [correct]
DEF: perforer toutes les positions d’une colonne dans une carte.