English (Office Machinery; Informatics; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
punch [correct, verbe]; punch out [correct, verbe]
DEF: To make a hole in a punched card or piece of paper tape.
French (Mécanographie; Informatique; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
perforer [correct]
DEF: perforer une carte, une bande, etc.
Spanish (Máquinas de oficina; Informática; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
agujerear [correct]; perforar [correct]