English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
provincial health insurance card [correct]
CONT: For the purposes of subsection (1), the identity of an individual shall be ascertained (a) in a case referred to in paragraph 11(1)(a), before any operations other than an initial deposit are carried out on the account, by (i) verifying the identity of the individual by reference to the individual's birth certificate, driver's licence, provincial health insurance card, passport or to any similar document ...
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
carte d’assurance-maladie provinciale [nom féminin]
CONT: (2) Pour l'application du paragraphe(1), l'identité d’un individu s’établit : a) dans le cas visé à l'alinéa 11(1) a), avant toute opération effectuée dans le compte, sauf le dépôt initial :(i) soit par la vérification de son certificat de naissance, permis de conduire, carte d’assurance-maladie provinciale, passeport ou document semblable [...]