English (Aerial-Photography Prospecting; Photography; Cartography)
parallax wedge [correct]; parallax ladder [correct]
DEF: Two identical, converging lines of dots or marks, etched or printed on a transparent overlay, whereby parallax differences can be measured on a stereoscopic pair of photographs.
French (Prospection par photographie aérienne; Photographie; Cartographie)
échelle de parallaxe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble de 2 lignes convergentes de points ou de tirets, gravées ou imprimées sur une carte transparente, et qui permet de mesurer des différences de parallaxes sur un couple photographique.
Spanish (Prospección con ayuda de fotografía aérea; Fotografía; Cartografía)
cuña de paralaje [correct, nom féminin]