English (Biotechnology; Genetics)
highest-resolution physical map [correct]
CONT: The highest-resolution physical map is the complete elucidation of the DNA base-pair sequence of each chromosome in the human genome.
French (Biotechnologie; Génétique)
carte physique à très haute résolution [proposition, nom féminin]