English (Biotechnology; Genetics)
lowest-resolution physical map [correct]
CONT: Different types of physical maps vary in their degree of resolution. The lowest-resolution physical map is the chromosomal (sometimes called cytogenetic) map, which is based on the distinctive banding patterns observed by light microscopy of stained chromosomes.
French (Biotechnologie; Génétique)
carte physique à très basse résolution [proposition, nom féminin]