English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
piezometric survey [correct]
CONT: By an accurate piezometric survey, which included 341 points (both wells and springs) the ground water basin was drawn; this basin represents the area which recharges the Bolsena lake, by underground water yields.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
relevé piézométrique [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un relevé de l'élévation piézométrique sur tous les piézomètres devra être fait, ainsi qu'une carte piézométrique globale du site, interprétant le sens d’écoulement des eaux souterraines.