English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
measurable [correct]
DEF: Referring to a work objective that can be assessed and described easily through a method or procedure that allows for assessing and describing the result in terms of quality, quantity, cost and time.
OBS: One of the standards of the SMART criteria used in the developments of performance agreements and as a performance indicator in the scorecard.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
mesurable [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un objectif de travail qui peut facilement être évalué et défini au moyen d’une méthode ou d’une procédure permettant d’évaluer et de décrire le résultat en unités de qualité, quantité, coût et temps.
OBS: Une des normes des critères SMART utilisées pour établir les ententes de rendement et comme indicateur de rendement dans la carte de pointage.