English (Mathematical Geography)
political map
OBS: A map which represents political or administrative divisions, commonly by the use of distinctive tinting or shading of their areas.
French (Géographie mathématique)
carte politique
OBS: Carte représentant les divers états d’un continent ou les grandes unités administratives d’un état.