English (Internet and Telematics)
postcardware [correct]
DEF: Shareware that's almost free, except the programmer requests that satisfied users send a postcard (so as to see how far the program has spread).
French (Internet et télématique)
logiciel utilisable avec retour de carte postale [proposition, nom masculin]