English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
programmable card [correct]
DEF: An access card that may be programmed after manufacture.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
carte programmable [correct, nom féminin]