English (Office Automation)
OK notch [correct]; ok notch
CONT: When a card is verified, a notch is cut in the right end of the card. Every field of the card must be either verified or programmed to skip in order for the final OK notch to be cut.
French (Bureautique)
encoche d’exactitude [nom féminin]
CONT: Pour que la carte reçoive l'encoche d’exactitude finale, il faut que toutes ses zones aient été vérifiées ou sautées sous le contrôle de la carte programme.