English (Banking)
cardholder authentication program [correct]
DEF: Security programs created by Visa and MasterCard to provide identity authentication for Visa and MasterCard cardholders. By registering for these programs, merchants minimize the risk of chargebacks and returns while providing optimal security for their Visa and MasterCard customers.
French (Banque)
programme d’authentification du titulaire de carte [proposition, nom masculin]