English (Swimming)
scratch [correct, verbe]
CONT: Failure to re-enter a swimmer's card by the re-entry deadline time shall mean that the swimmer is scratched from the event ...
French (Natation)
exclure
CONT: Le fait de ne pas avoir remis la carte de réinscription d’un concurrent avant l'heure limite de réinscription signifiera que le concurrent est exclu de l'épreuve(...)