English (Business and Administrative Documents; Rail Transport Operations)
alternate terminal card [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Exploitation (Transport par rail))
carte terminal de remplacement [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.