English (Mathematical Geography)
pictorial map
OBS: A map in which features are represented by individual pictures in elevation, or perspective, rather than by conventionalized symbols.
French (Géographie mathématique)
carte illustrée
OBS: Carte représentant des faits au moyen d’images en élévation ou en perspective.