English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Non-impact Printing)
network printer [correct]
DEF: A printer that is either equipped with a built-in interface card or connected to a computer or a stand-alone print driver, and that is accessible by all computers connected to the network.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Impression sans impact)
imprimante réseau [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Imprimante pourvue d’une carte réseau ou connectée à un ordinateur ou à un serveur d’impression autonome et servant à desservir plusieurs postes de travail raccordés au réseau.