English (Anti-pollution Measures)
resource map [correct]
CONT: The impact assessment studies provided the basis for the oil spill contingency plan for this project. The detailed contingency manuals were based primarily on resource maps which identified high priority areas and species for protection .... As well as helping to specify appropriate mitigation and countermeasures equipment, the assessment studies also were influential in choosing a site for base camp operations ....
French (Mesures antipollution)
carte des ressources [nom féminin]