English (Cartography; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
long-range navigation chart [correct]
DEF: Any one of a series of small scale, 1:3,000,000 or smaller, aeronautical charts designed for long flights using dead reckoning and celestial navigation as the principal means of navigation.
French (Cartographie; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
carte routière aérienne [correct, nom féminin]