English (Computer Hardware; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Information Technology (Informatics))
embedded subscriber identity module card [correct]; eSIM [correct]; embedded subscriber identity module [correct]; eSIM [correct]; eSIM; embedded SIM card [correct]; eSIM card [correct]; embedded SIM [correct]
CONT: An eSIM takes the circuitry of a [SIM card], solders it directly to a device's board, and makes it remotely reprogrammable through software.
French (Matériel informatique; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
carte eSIM [correct, nom féminin]; carte SIM embarquée [correct, nom féminin]; eSIM [correct, nom féminin]; SIM embarquée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'eSIM [...] est une carte SIM intégrée dans certains téléphones et dans les montres connectées cellulaires.