English (Citizenship and Immigration)
applicant for a permanent resident card [correct, règlement fédéral]
CONT: An applicant for a permanent resident card must send the application to the Department's Case Processing Centre in Canada that serves the applicant's place of habitual residence.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demandeur d’une carte de résident permanent [correct, règlement fédéral, nom masculin]
CONT: Le demandeur d’une carte de résident permanent envoie sa demande au Centre de traitement des demandes du ministère au Canada qui dessert son lieu de résidence habituelle.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.