English (Productivity and Profitability)
empowerment card [correct]
CONT: Each employee is given an "empowerment card" which authorizes employees to use their own judgment when responding to customer needs and problems.
French (Productivité et rentabilité)
carte d’habilitation [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Chaque employé se voit remettre une «carte d’habilitation» qui l'autorise à se servir de son jugement lorsqu'il doit répondre aux besoins et aux problèmes des clients.