English (Informatics)
FM synthesis sound card [correct]
DEF: A sound card that mimics different musical intruments according to built-in formulas.
French (Informatique)
carte son à synthèse FM [proposition, nom féminin]; carte sonore à synthèse FM [proposition, nom féminin]; carte audio à synthèse FM [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: carte audio.
OBS: carte son; carte sonore.
OBS: synthèse FM.