English (Information Processing (Informatics); Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics)
topic map [correct]
DEF: A representation of knowledge consisting of a graph of topics (concepts), associations (semantic relationships between topics) and occurrences (information resources).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique)
carte thématique [correct, nom féminin]; carte de thèmes [correct, nom féminin]