English (Badges and Instruments of Identification; Photography)
photo card [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Insignes et pièces de sécurité; Photographie)
carte-photo [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.