English (Mail Pickup and Distribution)
casing
OBS: Placing letters and other mail into the pigeon holes or separations of a letter carrier sorting case
French (Levée et distribution du courrier)
tri au casier
OBS: Fait de placer les lettres et autres envois dans les compartiments ou cases du casier de tri d’un facteur.