English (Games of Chance; Merchandising Techniques; Social Problems)
gamblify [correct]
CONT: Pay-to-win "gamblifies" gaming not by introducing elements of chance, but by potentially provoking psychological responses similar to gambling.
French (Jeux de hasard; Techniques marchandes; Problèmes sociaux)
casinifier [proposition]
OBS: casinifier : désignation formée par dérivation à partir de la désignation «casinification» proposée par l'Office québécois de la langue française(OQLF) en 2023.