English (Urban Furnishings and Equipment; Games of Chance; Lotteries)
State casino [correct, loi du Québec]
DEF: An establishment occupied or used by the «Société des loteries du Québec» to conduct and manage casino lottery schemes or an establishment of which the «Société des loteries du Québec» or one of its subsidiaries is the owner or lessee where it operates video lottery machines.
French (Équipements urbains; Jeux de hasard; Loteries)
casino d’État [correct, loi du Québec, nom masculin]
DEF: Établissement occupé ou utilisé par la Société des loteries du Québec pour y conduire et administrer des systèmes de loterie de casino, soit un établissement dont la Société ou l'une de ses filiales est propriétaire ou locataire et où la Société exploite des appareils de loterie vidéo.